2023 Legends Baseball Schedule
2024 Schedule Coming Soon!
Home games in BOLD
Date | Opponent | Time/Score | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Tue, 30 May | East Bay Thunder | W 8-6 | Cañada College |
Thr, 1 Jun | Game Prep Trojans | W 12-6 | Skyline College |
Fri, 2 Jun | Lincoln Potters | L 6-16 | McBean Memorial Park |
Sat, 3 Jun | Lincoln Potters | L 8-15 | McBean Memorial Park |
Sun, 4 Jun | Lincoln Potters | L 2-4 | McBean Memorial Park |
Tue, 6 Jun | Bay Area Bombers | W 12-6 | Ygnacio Valley High School |
Wed, 7 Jun | Vacaville Admirals | L 1-3 | Will C Wood |
Thr, 8 Jun | San Luis Obispo Blues | L 11-18 | Sinsheimer Park |
Fri, 9 Jun | San Luis Obispo Blues | L 4-6 | Sinsheimer Park |
Sun, 11 Jun | Bercovich Honors | W 2-0 | Cañada College |
Tue, 13 Jun | Vacaville Admirals | W 7-3 | Cañada College |
Thr, 15 Jun | Game Prep Trojans | L 2-5 | Cañada College |
Fri, 16 Jun | Alameda Anchors | L 8-12 | Cañada College |
Sat, 17 Jun | Alameda Anchors | W 11-7 | College of Alameda |
Sun, 18 Jun | Alameda Anchors | L 3-5 | College of Alameda |
Thr, 22 Jun | West Coast Kings Gold | L 5-16 | Badlands Athletic Center |
Fri, 23 Jun | West Coast Kings Gold | W 8-3 | Badlands Athletic Center |
Sat, 24 Jun | Sonoma Stompers | L 6-12 | Arnold Field |
Sun, 25 Jun | San Francisco Seals | L 7-8 | Islanders Field |
Tue, 27 Jun | Napa Deep Roots | W 4-0 | Cañada College |
Thr, 29 Jun | San Francisco Seals | L 8-9 | Cañada College |
Fri, 30 Jun | San Francisco Seals | W 1-0 | Cañada College |
Sat, 1 Jul | Lincoln Potters | L 2-12 | McBean Memorial Park |
Sun, 2 Jul | Lincoln Potters | L 3-6 | McBean Memorial Park |
Tue, 4 Jul | Sonoma Stompers | L 5-8 | Arnold Field |
Thr, 6 Jul | Game Prep Trojans | W 8-3 | Cañada College |
Fri, 7 Jul | Game Prep Trojans | W 11-6 | Skyline College |
Sat, 8 Jul | BACL All Star Game | 7:00 pm | Islanders Field |
Sun, 9 Jul | Napa Deep Roots | 1:00 pm | Napa Valley College |
Tue, 11 Jul | West Coast Kings Black | W 5-2 | Cañada College |
Wed, 12 Jul | TKB | W 11-2 | Cañada College |
Thr, 13 Jul | TKB | 5:00 pm | Badlands Athletic Center |
Fri, 14 Jul | Prune Packers | L 0-9 | Recreation Park |
Sat, 15 Jul | Prune Packers | L 1-12 | Recreation Park |
Sun, 16 Jul | Prune Packers | L 3-5 | Recreation Park |
Tue, 18 Jul | East Bay Thunder | W 10-1 | Cañada College |
Wed, 19 Jul | Bercovich Honors | W 5-2 | San Ramon Valley HS |
Thr, 20 Jul | Bercovich Honors | W 11-6 | Cañada College |
Fri, 21 Jul | Humboldt Crabs | L 3-13 | Arcata Ballpark |
Sat, 22 Jul | Humboldt Crabs | L 1-10 | Arcata Ballpark |
Sun, 23 Jul | Humboldt Crabs | L 2-3 | Arcata Ballpark |
Tue, 25 Jul | Napa Deep Roots | W 10-0 | Cañada College |
Thr, 27 Jul | BACL Playoffs | TBA | |
Fri, 28 Jul | BACL Playoffs | W 21-1 | |
Sat, 29 Jul | BACL Playoffs | L 6-8 | |
Sun, 30 Jul | BACL Playoffs | TBA |